Standing Committees (2018-2019)

Bangladesh-Malaysia Chamber

of

Commerce and Industry

Standing Committees of the Chamber for the Period 2018-2019
Membership Development & Retention Standing Committee
a. Coordinating Director : Mr. Raquib Mohammad Fakhrul
b. Chairman : Mr. Shahriar Taha
c. Member :     Mr. M. A. Bakar
d. Member : Mr. Delwar H. Dulal
e. Member : Ms. Nasrin Jahan
Finance & Fund Raising Standing Committee
a. Coordinating Director : Mr. Md. Anwar Shahid
b. Chairman : Mr. Mohammed Lakiotullah
c. Member : Mr. Moshiur Rahman Chowdhury
d. Member : Mr. Selim R. F. Hussain
e. Member : Mr. Mashrur Arefin
f. Member : Syed Mahbubur Rahman
g. Member : Mr. Ali Reza Iftekhar
h. Member : Mr. Muhammad Shafiq Bin Abdullah
i. Member : Mr. Shafiqul Alam
FDI Standing Committee
a. Coordinating Director : Dato’ Goonahlam Subramaniam
b. Chairman : Mr. Md. Rafiqul Islam
c. Member : Mr. Jahurul Islam Chowdhury
d. Member : Mr. Chowdhury Nafeez Sarafat
e. Member :    Dato´ Mohammad Ebadat Hossain
f. Member : Mr. Moin U. Haider
Trade Fair & Trade Delegation Standing Committee
a. Coordinating Director : Mr. Abul Hossain
b. Chairman : Mr. Rubaiyat Ahsan
c. Member : Mr. M. Masudur Rahman
d. Member : Mr. Anselm A Quiah
e. Member : Mr. Md. Borhan Uddin
Seminar & Symposium Standing Committee
a. Coordinating Director : Mr. K. M. Mijanur Rahman
b. Chairman : Dr. Lokiat Ullah
c. Member :   Mr. Haider Ahmed Khan FCA
d. Member : Mr. Nazrul Islam Maksud
e. Member : Mr. Chanmohan Saha
ICT Standing Committee
a. Coordinating Director : Syed Sadat Almas Kabir
b. Chairman : Mr. Syed A Habib
c. Member : Mr. Shamnoon Muheb Chowdhury
d. Member : Mr. ATM Mahbubul Alam
e. Member : Mr. Abdul Fattah
f. Member : Mr. Noor A Alam Chowdhury
g. Member : Mr. Mahbubul Matin
Tourism Development Standing Committee
a. Coordinating Director : Mr. Jamilur Rahman
b. Chairman : Mr. Md. Zahirul Alam Bhuiyan
c. Member : Mr. Mohd. Ehteshamul Haque
d. Member : Mr. Md. Borhan Uddin
e. Member : Mr. Shamnoon Muheb Chowdhury
Port City Standing Committee
a. Coordinating Director : Mr. M. A. Bakar
b. Chairman : Mr. Md. Moshi-Ul-Alam
c. Member : Mr. Md. Musa Badsha
Training & Skill Development Standing Committee
a. Coordinating Director : Syed Moinuddin Ahmed
b. Chairman : Mr. Allen Joseph Gomes
c. Member : Mr. Jashim Uddin
d. Member : Mr. Md. Ahsan Habib
BI-Lateral Trade Development Standing Committee
a. Coordinating Director : Mr. Mahbubul Alam
b. Chairman : Engr. Md. Mehedi Hasan
c. Member : Md. Ragib Ahsan
Research & Development Standing Committee
a. Coordinating Director : Engr. Mohammad Badrul Hassan
b. Chairman : Mr. A. B. M. Siddique
c. Member : Mr. Enthekhabul Hamid
FTA Standing Committee
a. Coordinating Director : Mr. Mohammad Osman Gani Chowdhury
b. Chairperson : Mr. Md. Mamunur Rahman
c. Member : Mr. Amirul Islam Chowdhury
d. Member : Mr. Syed Muhabbat Hossain Sazal
e. Member : Mr. SM Sharfuddin Ahmad Mahi
Business Women Development Standing Committee
a. Coordinating Director : Mr. Shabbir Ahmed Khan
b. Chairperson : Yesmin Ipphat
c. Member : Ms. Farzana Chowdhury
d. Member : Ms. Mohammodi Khanam
e. Member : Ms. Nasrin Jahan
f. Member : Ms. Shoheli Akter Beg
g. Member : Sheikh Kakoli Islam
BMCCI Newsletter Editorial Board
Chairman : Syed Moazzam Hossain
Editor : Mr. Jahurul Islam Chowdhury
Members : Syed Almas Kabir
Mr. Shabbir Ahmed Khan
Mr. Mohammed Lakiotullah
Member Secretary Mr. Hasanur Rahman Chowdhury